Taissa Farmiga

Taissa Farmiga

Taissa Farmiga (born August 17, 1994) is an American actress. Born in Whitehouse Station, New Jersey, she is the younger sister of actress Vera Farmiga. Her numerous appearances in horror films have established her as a scream queen. Farmiga was encouraged to begin acting by her sister, and subsequently made her debut in her sister's film Higher Ground (2011). Thereafter, she rose to prominence for her work on the anthology series American Horror Story, starring in the seasons Murder House (2011), Coven (2013–2014), Roanoke (2016) and Apocalypse (2018). Her early film roles include the romantic comedy At Middleton (2013), the crime drama The Bling Ring (2013) and the psychological thriller Mindscape (2013), the latter of which was her first starring film role. Farmiga was lauded for her performances in the comedy slasher film The Final Girls (2015), and the drama films 6 Years (2015) and Share (2015), all of which premiered at South by Southwest, which led her to be named one of the breakout stars of the festival. She has also provided the voice of Raven in the DC Animated Movie Universe (2016–2020), starred in the comedy films Rules Don't Apply (2016) and The Long Dumb Road (2018), the drama films In a Valley of Violence (2016) and What They Had (2018) and the supernatural thriller film The Nun (2018). Farmiga headlined the procedural drama series Wicked City (2015), and made her stage debut in the off-Broadway revival of the drama play Buried Child (2016).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1994-08-17
Place of Birth: Readington, New Jersey, USA
Also Known As: 테이사 파미가, Таисса Фармига, Τάισα Φαρμίγκα

Movies List of Taissa Farmiga

HD

6 Years

2015 Movie
HD

The Final Girls

2015 Movie
HD

Share

2015 Movie
HD

The Nun

2018 Movie
HD

Buried Child

2016 Movie
HD

The Nun II

2023 Movie
HD

Anna

2013 Movie
HD

John and the Hole

2021 Movie
HD

At Middleton

2013 Movie
HD

The Bling Ring

2013 Movie
HD

The Long Dumb Road

2018 Movie
HD

Jamesy Boy

2014 Movie
HD

What They Had

2018 Movie
HD

Higher Ground

2011 Movie
HD

The Mule

2018 Movie
HD

Rules Don't Apply

2016 Movie